Hi all.I thought someone might be interested in this list that came with the first half of my collection.
I don't now how many are spelt corrrect or if all the x'S are possible.Also don't know what type of awards they have won.
Any help would be great.
My favourites are 1.15.24.77.88.149.150.
No.15 won 1st prize at our local show a few years back.
John


ORCHIDS 1997
1. Cattleya bowringiana ‘Black Prince’
2. Brassia verrucosa
3. Brassia
4. Cattleya
5. Cymbidium
6 Epidendrum ciliare
7. Pholodadia imbracarta
8. Coelogyne cristata
9. Coelogyne flaccida
10. Miltonia spectabilis May Moya Feb
x
Goodale Moya
11. Dendrobium
12. Dendrobium kingianum var alba Sept
13. Dendrobium moschatum Dec
14. Cattleya intermedia var. alba
15. Cirrhopetalum rothschildianum
16. Cattleya forbesii
17. Epicattleya Dec
18. Cattleya
19. Cattleya forbesii
20. Vanda ascoenda
21. Cattleya claesiana
X
gutotta
22. Laeliocattleya Little Leopard May
X
Cattleya Queen Sirikit ‘Bardon’
23. Brassolaeliocattleya Everything Nice ‘Exquisite’ AM/AOS
24. Cattleya clarke day
25. Dendrobium delicatum
26. Cattleya skinneri var alba
27. Cattleya
28. Cattleya
29. Dendrobium delicatum Aug
30. Cattleya Jan
31. Oncidium
32. Dendrobium kingianum var alba Sept
33. Paphiopedilum delenatii
34. Bifrenaria atropurpurea
X
tryianthina
35. Cymbidium
36. Laeliocattleya Michiko Shikuma
37. Brassavola
38. Epidendrum
x
Cattleya
39. Cattleya
40. Paphiopedilum wolterianum
X
wolterianum
41. Cattleya
42. Cattleya
43. Cattleya
44. Cymbidium tracyanum July
45. Oncidium
46. Miltonia
47. Dendrobium
48. Cattleya
49. Dendrobium speciosum
50. Dendrobium kingianum Var alba Sept
51. Dendrobium Lucky Belle
x
Toriko Inaba
52. Calanthe William Murry Sept
53. Sophrolaeliocattleya
54. Jewel orchid
55. Dendrobium Feb
56. Cattleya Oct
57. Oncidium
58. Dendrobium
59. Sophrolaeliocattleya Rose Pixie ‘Pinafore’
60. Sophrolaeliocattleya
61. Cattleya
62. Brassolaeliocattleya Splash Petal June
63. Cattleya intermedia
64. Vanda
65. Brassolaeliocattleya
66. Cymbidium
67. Dendrobium Oct
68. Dendrobium
69. Vanda wanajutha
70. Cattleya
71. Cattleya Angelwalker
72. Cattleya Ellen Littman ‘Deborah’
73. Cattleya Angelwalker Apr
X
Laelia pumila
74. Dendrobium speciosum Sept
75. Dendrobium loddigisii Nov
76. Dendrobium
77. Epidendrum polybulbon July
78. Brassolaeliocattleya Yellow imp
x
Golden Trail
79. Cattleya
80. Dendrobium
81. Stanhopea nigroviolacea
82. Dendrobium delicatum
83. Phalaenopsis Mitsuko Takasaki ‘Carmela’
x
Phalaenopsis Tropical Pink ‘Pleiades’
84. Dendrobium fortune ‘Belle’
85. Cymbidium tracyanum Aug
86. Dendrobium nobile
87. Stanhopea nigroviolacea
88. Dendrobium
89. Dendrobium Sept
90. Dendrobium
91. Sophrolaeliocattleya Tangerine Jewel
x
Encyclia Tampensis
92. Dendrobium bigibbum var Superbum
93. Oncidium sphacelatum
94. Brassolaeliocattleya
95. Sarcochilus hartmannii x ‘ Red spot’
x
cherie ‘Red Centre’ Oct
96. Oncidium sphacelatum Nov
97. Dendrobium fimbriatum var oculartum Oct
98. Dendrobium canaliculatum onion Oct
99. Dendrobium fimbriatum var oculartum Oct
100. Dendrobium Yukidarama “The King “ Oct
101. Epidendrum flori
x
tampense
102. Cattleya “Queen Sirkit”
103. Vanda trees
104. Dendrobium
105. Brassolaeliocattleya Hawaiian Flare ‘Good Hope’
106. Laeliocattleya Minnie Purple “Tamami” Mar
107. Epidendrum stamfordianum
108. Brassolaeliocattleya Toshie Ioki
x
Brassolaeliocattleya Waikiki Gold
x
Pecan Gold
x
Wairnae
109. Sophrolaeliocattleya Rocket Burst
x
Laeliocattleya Aussie Sunset
110. Brassolaeliocattleya Jean Cannon’s ‘special’
111. Cattleya Portiata ‘Coerulea’
112. Potinara Sally Taylor ‘Red’ FCC/AOS
113. Laeliocattleya Prism Palette
x
Potinara Golden Sands
114. Laeliocattleya Angel Heart ‘Pink Cloud’
115. Laeliocattleya China Doultan ‘Dor’
x
Kawai Starbright V11
116. Cattleya Bob Betts
x
Brassolaeliocattleya Sylvia Fry ‘Supreme’
117. Cattleya bowringiana x Feb
118. Dendrobium falcoorastrum
119. Dendrobium aemulum brush box orchid Aug
120. Cymbidium maddidum
121. Brassolaeliocattleya Hawaiian Flare “Good Hope”
122. Brassolaeliocattleya Eve Marie Barnett
(Magnificent Watermelon Gold) FCC
123. Sophrolaeliocattleya Dixie Jewel “Suzuki” FCC/AOS
124. Laeliocattleya Starting Point “Unique” AM
125. Brassavola Something Else var Veriana
126. Cattleya lodigesii
127. Brassolaeliocattleya Naithong Bay “Fong Yaun” AM/OSROC
128. Brassolaeliocattleya Zanzeeglo “Green Sensation”
x
Mem Helen Brown “Sweet Afton”
129. Brassolaeliacattleya Setting Sun “Yellow Ray” AM/AOS
130. Cattleya a
131. Diaphananthe Snowflake “Frosty”
x
Xylobium Steek
132. Miltassia
133. Cattleya Barellan
x
Laelia anceps
134. Cattleya leelange x lindavisia
x
Laeliocattleya Pacific Sun x Sidling
135. Miltonia Good Ale Moya
X
May Moya
136. Cattleya bowringiana x Feb
137. Brassolaeliacattleya Ports of Paradise
“Emerald Isle” AM-FCC/AOS
138. Cattleya Chocolate Drop
139. Cattleya Susan Hawkins
140. Laeliocattleya Wailea
x
Brassolaeliocattleya Waikiki Gold ‘Lea’’ HCC/AUS
141. Laelia
142. Miltonia
143. Miltonia
144. Cattleya intermedia var aquinni
X
Lealia anceps
145. Cattleya bowingiana “Dark Dick” Feb
146. Laelia anceps
147. Dendrobium Dove Orchid
148. Cattleya Toshie Ioki
X
Toshie Ioki
149. Dendrobium beckleri ‘Stephen’ ?
150. Dendrobium pierardii Oct
151. Dendrobium tetragoum Aug
152. Dendrobium fimbriatum var oculatum Aug
153. Dendrobium moniliform
154. Dendrobium tetragoum
155. Dendrobium falcori
x
kingianum
156. Sophrolaeliacattleya Irene Holquin ‘Brown Eyes’
(jewel box) Nov
157. Laeliocattleya Geoff Telfer
X
Bassolaeliacattleya Sylvia Fry ‘Supreme’ AM/AOC
158. Brassolaeliacattleya Bryce Cannon
159. Cattleya forbesii
X
Epidendrum prismotocorpum
160. ? sinansa green ‘Paramint’ AM/AOS
X
Brassolaeliocattleya Bryce Cannon ‘Splendifenous’ AM/AOS
161. Brassolaeliocattleya Port Royal Sound
162. Brassolaeliocattleya Toshie Ioki ‘Pizazz’ AM/HOS AOS
X
Sophrolaeliocattleya Wendy’s Valentine ‘June’ HCC/AOS
163. Laelia anceps July
X
Cattleya intermedia
164. Coelogyne intermedia 'Unchained Melody' Aug
165. Bepi Pheonix
X
Epidendrum alatum
166. Brassolaeliocattleya Murray Spencer ‘Armroys Dark Star’ FCC
167. Brassolaeliocattleya Karbella ‘Beauty’
X
Brassolaeliocattleya Faye Miyamoto
168. Laeliocattleya Drumbeat
X
Armiig
X
Brassolaeliocattleya Black Mist
169. Bassolaeliocattleya William Stewart ‘First Love’’
170. Brassolaeliacattleya Golden Galleon
X
Brassolaeliacattleya Malworth Aug
171. Coelogyne elata
172. Laelia anceps
173. Maxi??????? malegarus (or) picta
174. Enciclia or epi
175. Miltonia
176. Phais tankavilia or australis
or
calanthe triplicata
177. Dendrobium ellen Sept
178. Cymbidium
179. Dendrobium
180. Cattleya
181. Sophrolaeliacattleya Rajahs Ruby ' Trymwood ' AM/AOS
X
Sophrolaeliacattleya Naomi Kerns 'Fireball' AM/AOS
182. Laeliocattleya Anne Marie Duvan
X
Laeliocattleya Mary Lou
183. Cymbidium
184. Vanda sanderianna 'alba' (also polly adams)
185. Cattleya Angelwalker Jan
186.